www.falconcrest.org | Deutscher FALCON CREST - Fanclub / German FALCON CREST Fan Club
 

 

 
 

Produced by
PHIL PARSLOW
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Co-Producers
STEPHEN BLACK
HENRY STERN
and RENA DOWN
 
Coordinating Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Written by (alphabetically)
STEPHEN BLACK
CYNTHIA DARNELL
RENA DOWN
MARK EDENS
LINDA ELSTAD
MICHAEL FILERMAN
MICHAEL HALPERIN
DIANA KOPALD MARCUS
KATHY McCORMICK
JULIE MOSKOWITZ
JOEL OKMIN
STUART ROSENBERG
LEE SCHNEIDER
GARY STEPHENS
HENRY STERN
and AMY TEBO
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
REZA BADIYI
ROBERT BECKER
JOE COPPOLETTA
JEROME COURTLAND
DENNIS DONNELLY
PETER ELLIS
LORRAINE SENNA FERRARA
MICHAEL A. HOEY
GEORGE KACZENDER
SHELLEY LEVINSON
MICHAEL PREECE
JOSEPH L. SCANLAN
NICHOLAS SGARRO
and KATE SWOFFORD TILLEY
 
Executive Producers
JOANNE BROUGH
CAMILLE MARCHETTA
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Directors of Photography (alphabetically)
KEN PEACH, Jr.
and ROBERT F. SPARKS
 
Art Director
LESLIE PARSONS
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
J. BENJAMIN CHULAY
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON, A.C.E.
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr., A.C.E.
 
Story Editors
GARY STEPHENS
and JULIE MOSKOWITZ
 
Music by (alphabetically)
BRUCE BABCOCK
JAY CHATTAWAY
DENNIS McCARTHY
BRUCE MILLER
ANGELA MORLEY
JOEL ROSENBAUM
and SHIRLEY WALKER
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
MELINDA GARTZMAN, C.S.A
 
Unit Production Managers (alphabetically)
ANDERSON G. HOUSE
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
CHARLOTTE DREIMAN
FRED MILLER
JOSEPH PAUL MOORE
and LOUIS RACE
 
Second Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
MARK BASHAAR
CAROL BONNEFIL
JEFFREY M. ELLIS
and DAVID LAWSON
 
Set Decorators (alphabetically)
BONNIE DERMER-BROCKLISS
HAL GAUSMAN
and TED LAKE
 
Property Master
MARTY WUNDERLICH
 
Costume Supervisors
RACHAEL MANDERINO
and PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
Jane Wyman's Costumes
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Make-up (alphabetically)
RON BERKELEY
CHARLES F. BLACKMAN
GLORIA A. BLACKMAN
MARIE CARTER
and ROBIN LaVIGNE
 
Hair Stylists (alphabetically)
JANICE BRANDOW
MAGGIE HAYES
LAURA LEE
and DON LYNCH
 
Production Sound Mixers (alphabetically)
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
LOWELL HARRIS
and HAL WHITBY
 
Sound Manager
DOUG GRINDSTAFF
 
Supervising Sound Editor
JACK KEATH
 
Music Supervisor
RICHARD BERRES
 
Music Editor
ROBERT H. RAFF
 
Executive in Charge of Production
R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
JOYCE COSTANZA
 
Lorimar Vice Presidents - Production
ANDREW A. ACKERMAN
JUDITH ZAYLOR
 
Assistant to Andrew A. Ackerman
KATHI BRENNAN
 
Assistant to Judith Zaylor
LINDA RITTER SOUZA
 
Lorimar Program Executive
KEN HORTON
 
Lorimar Current TV Programming Executive
PATRICIA AMBROSE
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Assistant to Matthew Knox
COLLEEN O'CONNELL
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Vice President - Estimating / Cost Control
BEA BLONDELL
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Publicity
BARRY STAGG
 
Lorimar Vice President - Publicity
SARAH GOLDSTEIN
 
Lorimar Press Representatives / Publicists
KEN WERTHER
PAM GODSICK
 
CBS Press Representatives
ED DEVLIN
KEVIN McDONALD
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writer
CAMILLE MARCHETTA
 
Assistant to Joanne Brough
DONNA GOLDBERG
 
Assistant to Michael Filerman
PEGGY GATES
 
Assistant to Camille Marchetta
ERIC WHITNEY
 
Assistant to Phil Parslow
CHRIS O'CONNOR
 
Assistants to Co-Producers
LENORE BLUM
PATRICE MESSINA
 
Production Coordinator
TERRI MARIE CONN
 
Production Assistant
STEVE CRAFT
 
Extra Assistant Directors
MARK BASHAAR
CARY GORDON
 
 
 
Main Title
 
 
Main Title Swirl Effect Created by
BILLY PITTARD
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Manager
JEFFREY T. SPELLMAN
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
RICK WITTER
 
Cost Coordinator
BEAU CARTER
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisor
LEE WALKLING
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Assistant
NORA KARIYA
 
Extras Casting
DISC CASTING (STEVE / AJAY)
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
MELODY McCORD
KEVIN TRACEY
LEDGE MUSSELMAN
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
WALT ANDRUS
 
First Assistant Camera
MALCOLM BROWN
 
Second Assistant Camera
JAMIE HITCHCOCK
 
Film Loader (A.M.)
VINCENT MATA
 
Film Loader (P.M.)
WAYNE PASCHAL
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BOB COBURN
CHIC DONCHIN
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designers
RICHARD MAYS
LAUREN POLIZZI
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
CALVIN "BEENY" BEENBLOSSOM
 
Construction Foreman
BILL HRNJAK
 
Propmaker Gang Boss
LEN ROHM
 
Paint Foremen
BOB DENNE
DIMITRI BUGARIC
 
Painter
MIKE MIKITA
 
Construction Laborer
ABEL CONTRERAS
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Chief Lighting Technician
TONY PISTONE
 
CBS Best Boy Electrician
BILL RIMPAU
 
Lamp Operators
KEITH OREFICE
BOB ARCHER
KEITH ROVERUD
JOHN MURRAY
FRANK MILLS
 
Generator Operator
CLYDE CURTIS
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
RUSS NORDSTEDT
ED PETERS
 
Best Boy Grip
SCOTT RUBIN
 
Dolly Grip
ED PETERS
CLIFF SPERRY
 
Grip
TERRY RUFFNER
 
Extra Grip
SCOTT JUDGE
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensman
STEVE "MOOSE" MILLER
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Master
JIM SAMSON
 
Leadmen
MICHAEL WALSH
ART SMEDLEY
 
Swing Gang
Al CORDOVA
RON GALLOWAY
FRANK DiPANNI
NIEL GONZALEZ
KIRK S. HEINLEN
TOM FLORES
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
NICK SHERLOCK
 
 
 
Make-up & Hair Department
 
 
Body Make-up
DIANE CUMMINGS
 
 
 
Special Effects Department
 
 
Special Effects
FRANK L. POPE
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operators
KEN BEAUCHENE
JOHN PRIBILO
 
Utility Men
GREG SALMON
JIM THOMPSON
 
Sound Facility Supervisor
BILL ROJAS
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
BILL CRESANT
 
Transportation Captain
ROCKY REED
 
Shooting Company
MOBILE PHONE
 
Driver - Construction
RICHARD "MO" TASHJIAN
 
Driver - Set Decorator
EDDIE VENEGAS
 
Driver - Set
TIM McHENRY
 
Driver - 5 Ton / Set Dressing
RONNIE WICKS
 
Driver - Wardrobe
ALLEN JOHNSTON
 
Driver - Production Office
RALPH HAMPTON
 
Driver
GINA AUGUST
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Double
LARRY NICHOLAS
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
LYNN McCALLON
 
Post-Production Administrator
KRISTINE HANNA
 
Departmental Assistants
THOMAS CROCKER
DEBRA TENNANT
 
Post-Production Supervisor
MYRON NASH
 
Assistant Editors
CARRIE ELLISON
JUAN GARZA
JOHN STEWART
ADELE BAKER
 
Trailer Editor
SHARON SILVERMAN
 
Film Transfer
KEN LATKA
 
Dailies Transfer
LORIMAR TECHNICAL SERVICES (CALIFORNIA VIDEO)
DAVE McSWANSON
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production (Film)
IMAGE TRANSFORM
 
Quality Control Manager
LYNN McCALLON
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production (Video)
COMPACT VIDEO
 
PAP Editor
BARRY SNYDER
 
Film Traffic Coordinator
ROB MENAKER
 
Film Library
BOB MEADE
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days) - Customer Service
EDITH LARSON
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights) - Superintendent
DALE SPENCE
 
Sound Coordinator
LARRY TOZZI
 
Sound Editor
CATHIE SPEAKMAN
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Music Coordinator
TAMI LESTER
 
Music Pre-Lay Editor
KEN CHASEN
 
 
 
Other Administrative Staff
 
 
Operations Services Director
PERSHING POWELL
 
Payroll - Manager
DARRELL SCHMIDT
 
Payroll - Administrative Staff
DEBBIE OLSON
 
Production Insurance
CHERI BAKER
 
Reprographics Supervisor
FITZGERALD STILES
 
Reprographics Key Operator
CHRISTOPHER KING
 
Stores / Purchasing
ANDY CHACON
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Dialog Coach
RICHARD OSTLUND
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
JUDY
 
Studio Teachers Union
DOREEN PARKER
 
Teacher / Welfare Worker
BARBARA BASS
 
Welfare Worker
MARGARET L. SCHLAIFER
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Accounts Payable
TRISHA MACKLIN
 
Art
FRANK GRIECO
 
Camera
STEVE ROGERS
 
Construction
ART VACCA
 
Greens
DAN NEEDHAM
 
Grip
DON SELSOR
 
Make-up & Hair
TOM MILLER
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
DAVE PONDELLA
 
Special Effects
TIM SMYTHE
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN