www.falconcrest.org | Deutscher FALCON CREST - Fanclub / German FALCON CREST Fan Club
 

 

 
 

Supervising Producer
HOWARD LAKIN
 
Produced by
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Written by (alphabetically)
CYNTHIA DARNELL
MERL EDELMAN
SUSAN ESTABROOK
JOEL J. FEIGENBAUM
JEFF FREILICH
JAMES FRITZHAND
DIANA KOPALD MARCUS
HOWARD LAKIN
REBECCA POGROW
LISA SEIDMAN
CHRISTOPHER TRUMBO
and WILLIAM SCHMIDT
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
REZA BADIYI
DENNIS DONNELLY
JEFF FREILICH
MICHAEL A. HOEY
TIM HUNTER
GEORGE KACZENDER
JOSEPH L. SCANLAN
and NICHOLAS SGARRO
 
Executive Producers
JOANNE BROUGH
MICHAEL FILERMAN
and JEFF FREILICH
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Executive Script Consultant
JAMES FRITZHAND
 
Story Editors
LISA SEIDMAN
and CYNTHIA DARNELL
 
Music by (alphabetically)
JEANETTE ACOSTA
JESSE FREDERICK
BRUCE MILLER
BENNETT SALVAY
and MARK SNOW
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Managers (alphabetically)
ROBERT ENRIETTO
and JOHN F. PERRY
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
RICHARD DENAULT
and MICHAEL DMYTRYK
 
Second Assistant Director
CAROL L. VITKAY
 
Directors of Photography (alphabetically)
DAVID CALLOWAY
and KEN PEACH, Jr.
 
Art Director
JOHN P. BRUCE
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON, A.C.E.
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr., A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER, C.S.A.
 
Casting
LISA LONDON
 
Set Decorators (alphabetically)
JOSEPH A. ARMETTA
and R.W. INTLEKOFER
 
Property Master
DAVID COLEMAN
 
Jane Wyman's Costumes
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Women's Costume Supervisor
JANE SCHWARTZ
 
Men's Costume Supervisor
PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
Make-up (alphabetically)
MARIE CARTER
DALE CONDIT
JOE McKINNEY
and JANNA PHILLIPS
 
Hair Stylists
LAURA LEE
and DON LYNCH
 
Production Sound Mixer
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Sound Manager
DOUG GRINDSTAFF
 
Supervising Sound Editor
JACK KEATH
 
Music Supervisor
RICHARD BERRES
 
Music Editor
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
 
Executives in Charge of Production (alphabetically)
EDWARD O. DENAULT
and R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
DIANA MORRIS
 
Lorimar Vice Presidents - Production
ANDREW A. ACKERMAN
DEBORAH OPPENHEIMER
 
Assistant to Andrew A. Ackerman
LISA LEWIS
 
Assistant to Deborah Oppenheimer
LINDA RITTER
 
Lorimar Program Executive
KEN HORTON
 
Lorimar Current TV Programming Executive
PATRICIA AMBROSE
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Assistant to Matthew Knox
KRISTIN HANNA
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Publicity
BARRY STAGG
 
Photo Editor
JOHN LAVITT
 
Assistant Photo Editor
JEFF JONES
 
Lorimar Press Representatives / Publicists
DAVID STAPF
MICHAEL CASEY
 
Assistant to Publicists
HARRIET BARRON
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
JEFF FREILICH
HOWARD LAKIN
 
Assistant to Jeff Freilich
REBECCA POGROW
 
Secretary to Jeff Freilich
DANIEL WESTCOTT
 
Assistant to Joanne Brough
DONNA GOLDBERG
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
SHARON WEBB
 
Assistant to Howard Lakin
SUSAN ESTABROOK
 
Assistant to John F. Perry
KAREN COOLEY
 
Writers' Assistant
NANCY RIGG
 
Production Coordinator
WENDI WOODS
 
Office Assistant
IAN NOAH
 
Extra Assistant Director
DAVID LAWSON
 
 
 
Main Title
 
 
Main Title Swirl Effect Created by
BILLY PITTARD
 
Main Title Production
THE POST GROUP
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Manager
JEFFREY T. SPELLMAN
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
HELEN CATADO
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
KIRSTEN HERMANN
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisors
LEE WALKLING
ANDREA WALZER
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Assistant
JONELL DUNN
 
 
Extras Casting
DISC CASTING (MARK / AJAY / STEVE)
 
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
MELODY McCORD
GORDON HODGINS
LEDGE MUSSELMAN
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
WALT ANDRUS
 
First Assistant Camera
WALT FRASER
 
Second Assistant Camera
CRAIG ASATO
 
Film Loader (A.M.)
RICHARD STEVENS
 
Film Loader (P.M.)
WAYNE PASCHAL
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BOB COBURN
BONNIE CODOLZIN
CHIC DONCHIN
TONY ESPARZA
BOB GERSNY
WYNN HAMMER
BOB ISENBERG
MIKE LESHNOV
ORLANDO SUERO
RANDY TEPPER
KEN SAX
 
CBS Still Photographers
TONY ESPARZA
GENE TRINDL
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Deigners
STEVE STORER
JOHN HARRIS
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinators
CALVIN "BEENY" BEENBLOSSOM
BOB ANDERSON
 
Construction Foreman
LEN ROHM
 
Propmaker Gang Boss
JERRY AVETA
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
Painter
ROSS ANDERSON
 
Construction Laborer
ABEL CONTRERAS
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Gaffer
TONY PISTONE
 
Best Boy Electrician
AL OREFICE, JR.
 
CBS Best Boy Electrician
BOB ARCHER
 
Lamp Operators
KEN STARKS
BILL RIMPAU
KEITH ROVERUD
YANG SMITH
JACK MUSKEY
 
Electrician
JIM McCONOCHA
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
RUSS NORDSTEDT
 
Best Boys Grip
EDWARD "ED" PETERS, JR.
SCOTT RUBIN
 
CBS Best Boy Grip
GEORGE HALVERSON
 
Dolly Grips
CARY VIGNAL
EDWARD "ED" PETERS, JR.
 
Grip
SCOTT RUBIN
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensmen
FRANK CAPPIELLO
BUTCH SAMARZICH
STEVE "MOOSE" MILLER
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Masters
GENE WERNIKOFF
MIKE HANSEN
ROBERT BLECKMAN
 
Extra Property Man
PHIL CALHOUN
 
Leadmen
MICHAEL WALSH
JIM SLATER
 
Swing Gang
FRANK DiPANNI
DENNIS ORPHAN
STEVE BARSONY
WILL MITCHELL
NIKKI PEDERSEN
JIM LEWIS
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
EDWARD "ED" JOHNSON
 
 
 
Make-up & Hair Department
 
 
Body Make-up
DIANE CUMMINGS
 
 
 
Special Effects Department
 
 
Special Effects
FRANK L. POPE
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operators
DAVID BARR YAFFE
KEN BEAUCHENE
 
Utility Man
GREG SALMON
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
BILL CRESANT
 
Transportation Captain
ROCKY REED
 
Shooting Company
MOBILE PHONE
 
Driver - Construction
LEE SMITH
 
Driver - Greens
MO TASHJIAN
 
Driver - Set Decorator
EDDIE VENEGAS
 
Driver - Set
TIM McHENRY
 
Wine Country Driver
MAC STUBER
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Double for Brett Cullen
JOE STONE
 
Stunt Double for Ana-Alicia
TRACY KEEHN
 
Utility Stunts
ROY CLARK
RAY BICKEL
JOE STONE
BUCK McDANCER
ALAN OLINEY
BILL RYUSAKI
RAY SANIGER
LANE LEVITT
DONNA EVANS
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Video Operations Supervisor
BERNIE LARAMIE
 
Post-Production Supervisor
MYRON NASH
 
Assistant to Myron Nash
BABS NICHOLSON
 
Assistant Editors
SUSAN KOBATA
JUAN GARZA
 
Trailer Editor
JACK LEBER
 
Film Transfer
KEN LATKA
 
Dailies Transfer
LORIMAR TECHNICAL SERVICES
MIKE MOST
DAVE McSWANSON
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production (Film)
IMAGE TRANSFORM
 
Quality Control Manager
LYNN McCALLON
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production (Video)
COMPACT VIDEO
 
Film / Tape Traffic Coordinators
E. CASEY STANGEL
RICHARD WINNIE
 
Film Library
BOB MEADE
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days) - Customer Service
EDITH LARSON
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights) - Superintendent
DALE SPENCE
 
Bumper & Sneak Preview Announcer
MARK WALLENGREN
 
Sound Coordinator
LARRY TOZZI
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Music Coordinator
TAMI LESTER
 
Music Laydown
MIKE MITCHELL
 
 
 
Other Administrative Staff
 
 
Mailroom Supervisor - Couriers
JOHN WATTS
 
Mailroom Supervisor - Runners
PAUL HERNANDEZ
 
Operations Services Director
PERSHING POWELL
 
Payroll - Manager
DARRELL SCHMIDT
 
Payroll - Administrative Staff
DEBBIE OLSON
 
Payroll - Cast, Directors and Prodcuers
JIM THOMAS
 
Payroll - Directors Guild of America
HOLLEIGH BRAUNSTEIN
 
Production Insurance
DEON DELANEY
 
Purchasing
SHARON BARRETT
 
Reprographics Supervisor
FITZGERALD STILES
 
Reprographics Key Operator
CHRISTOPHER KING
 
Stores
GARY JONES
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
JUDY
 
Studio Teachers Union
DOREEN PARKER
LINDA ELSTER
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Art
FRANK GRIECO
 
Camera
STEVEN ROGERS
 
Construction
TONY AVETA
ART VACCA
 
Greens
DAN NEEDHAM
 
Grip
DON SELSOR
 
Make-up & Hair
TOM MILLER
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
DAVE PONDELLA
 
Special Effects
TIM SMYTHE
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN