Supervising Producers
E.F. WALLENGREN
and GREG STRANGIS
 
Co-Producer
RICHARD GOLLANCE
 
Produced by
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Written by (alphabetically)
JEFF FREILICH
RICHARD GOLLANCE
SCOTT HAMNER
HOWARD LAKIN
DICK NELSON
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
GREG STRANGIS
MAX VON NATHANMAR
and E.F. WALLENGREN
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
REZA BADIYI
ROY CAMPANELLA, JR.
CHARLES CORRELL
ROBERT FOXWORTH
JEFF FREILICH
HARRY HARRIS
NICK HAVINGA
MICHAEL A. HOEY
STAN LATHAN
PHILIP LEACOCK
JOSEPH L. SCANLAN
and NICHOLAS SGARRO
 
Executive Producers
JOANNE BROUGH
MICHAEL FILERMAN
and JEFF FREILICH
 
Creative Consultant
EARL HAMNER
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Story Consultant
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
 
Story Editor
HOWARD LAKIN
 
Music by (alphabetically)
ROGER BELLON
JESSE FREDERICK
BENNETT SALVAY
and MARK SNOW
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Manager
ROBERT ENRIETTO
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
RICHARD DENAULT
MIKE DMYTRYK
and PAUL SIRMONS
 
Second Assistant Director
CAROL L. VITKAY
 
Directors of Photography (alphabetically)
DAVID CALLOWAY
and KEN PEACH, JR.
 
Art Director
JOHN P. BRUCE
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON, A.C.E.
and DICK VAN ENGER, JR., A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
LISA LONDON
 
Set Decorators (alphabetically)
R.W. INTLEKOFER
and JOHN TOLD
 
Property Master
DAN STOLTENBERG
 
Jane Wyman's Costumes
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Women's Costume Supervisor
JANE SCHWARTZ
 
Men's Costume Supervisor
PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
Make-up
KARL SILVERA
and MARIE CARTER
 
Hair Stylists
LAURA LEE
and DON LYNCH
 
Production Sound Mixer
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Sound Supervisor
DOUG GRINDSTAFF
 
Sound Effects Editors (alphabetically)
TONY GARBER
and WILLIAM WISTROM
 
Music Supervisor
RICHARD BERRES
 
Music Editor
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
Lorimar Vice President - Television
JEFF BENSON
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Assistant to Edward O. Denault
LINDA RITTER
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production
R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
DIANA MORRIS
 
Directors of Production
ANDREW A. ACKERMAN
DEBORAH OPPENHEIMER
 
Assistant to Deborah Oppenheimer
ESTHER BEKHORE
 
Lorimar Program Executives
JEFF LINTON
KEN HORTON
PATRICIA AMBROSE
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President – Publicity
BARRY STAGG
 
Photo Editors
TERRY JOHNSON
JOHN LAVITT
 
Assistant Photo Editor
JEFF JONES
 
Lorimar Press Representatives
JOHN RENTSCH
GREG TAYLOR
 
Assistant Publicist
HARRIET BARON
 
CBS Press Representatives
ROY GUIVER
TERRI SORECO
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
E.F. WALLENGREN
GREG STRANGIS
 
Assistants to Jeff Freilich
REBECCA POGROW
DONNA GOLDBERG
 
Assistants to Joanne Brough
PHYLLIS WAPNER
DONNA GOLDBERG
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
SHARON WEBB
 
Assistant to Earl Hamner
JENNIFER BOLLER
 
Assistant to Supervising Producers
KAREN COOLEY
 
Assistant to John F. Perry
ALICE MILLER
 
Writers' Assistant
SUSAN ESTABROOK
 
Production Coordinator
WENDI WOODS
 
Office Assistant
IAN NOAH
 
Directors Guild of America Trainee
PAUL F. SCHLICHTING
 
 
 
Main Title
 
 
Main Title Swirl Effect Created by
BILLY PITTARD
 
Main Title Production
THE POST GROUP
 
 
 
Music
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Managers
JEFFREY T. SPELLMAN
PAUL BRINKMAN, JR.
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
HELEN CATADO
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
KIRSTEN HERMANN
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisors
LEE WALKLING
ANDREA WALZER
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Assistant
JONELL DUNN
 
Extra Casting
RICH-MAR CASTING
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
MELODY McCORD
GORDON HODGINS
JOEY BARTHOLOMEW
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
WALT ANDRUS
 
First Assistant Camera
ROBERT GUERNSEY
 
Second Assistant Camera
DAVID "DAVE" SCOTT
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
MARIO CASILLI
BOB COBURN
BONNIE CODOLZIN
CARL FRISH
MIKE LESHNOV
CHRISTINE LOSS
ORLANDO SUERO
 
CBS Still Photographer
TONY ESPARZA
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designer
CHRIS SYLOS
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
CALVIN "BEENY" BEENBLOSSOM
 
Construction Foreman
LEN ROHM
 
Propmaker Gang Boss
JERRY AVETA
 
Propmaker
DON ROHM
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
Painter
ROSS ANDERSON
 
Construction Laborer
ABEL CONTRERAS
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Gaffer
TONY PISTONE
 
Best Boy Electrician
AL OREFICE, JR.
 
CBS Best Boy Electrician
BOB ARCHER
 
Lamp Operators
BILL RIMPAU
RALPH PERRAULT
KEITH OREFICE
PHIL GEARY
KEITH ROVERUD
ROD ROBERTSON
 
Electrician
JIM McCONOCHA
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
RUSS NORDSTEDT
 
Best Boy Grip
EDWARD "ED" PETERS, JR.
 
CBS Best Boy Grip
GEORGE HALVERSON
 
Dolly Grip
GEORGE TRIANDOS
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensmen
FRANK CAPPIELLO
BUTCH SAMARZICH
STEVE "MOOSE" MILLER
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Masters
BILL BELT
MIKE HANSEN
 
Second Assistant Property Master
JIM SLATER
 
Leadpersons
CARL CASSARA
JIM SLATER
 
Swing Gang
FRANK DiPANNI
DENNIS ORPHAN
MIKE HANSEN
JIM SLATER
PHIL CALHOUN
CARL CASSARA
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
EDWARD "ED" JOHNSON
 
 
 
Make-up & Hair Department
 
 
Body Make-up
DIANE CUMMINGS
 
 
 
Special Effects Department
 
 
Special Effects
FRANK L. POPE
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
DAVID BARR YAFFE
 
Utility Man
GREG SALMON
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
BILL CRESANT
 
Transportation Captain
JIM BOYSEN
 
Shooting Company
MOBILE PHONE
 
Driver - Construction
LEE SMITH
 
Driver - Greens
FRANK BRIGANTI
 
Driver - Set Decorator
EDDIE VENEGAS
 
Driver - Set (CBS)
ROCKY REED
 
Driver - 5 Ton / Set Dressing
DENNY GAINOR
 
Driver - Property
ALLEN JOHNSTON
 
Driver - Wardrobe
FRED LIBERMAN
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Double for Robert Foxworth
JERRY SUMMERS
 
Stunt Double for Susan Sullivan
TRACY KEEHN
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Score Co-Composer
JEFF FREILICH
 
 
Video Operations Supervisor
BERNIE LARAMIE
 
Post-Production Video Coordinator
GREG McCALLON
 
Assistant Editor
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Trailer Editor
JACK LEBER
 
Editor Apprentice
JUAN GARZA
 
Film Transfer
KEN LATKA
 
Dailies Transfer
LORIMAR TECHNICAL SERVICES
MYRON NASH
DAVE McSWANSON
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production (Film)
IMAGE TRANSFORM
 
Quality Control Manager
LYNN McCALLON
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production (Video)
COMPACT VIDEO
 
Film / Tape Traffic Coordinators
AVERY DREW
EDWARD SALA
RICHARD WINNIE
 
Film Library
HAL NYBORG
BOB MEADE
 
Film Shipping
RICHARD WINNIE
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days) - Customer Service
EDITH LARSON
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights) - Superintendent
DALE SPENCE
 
Bumper & Sneak Preview Announcer
MARK WALLENGREN
 
Sound Coordinator
LARRY TOZZI
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Music Coordinator
TAMI LESTER
 
Music Laydown
MIKE MITCHELL
 
 
 
Other Administrative Staff
 
 
Mailroom Supervisor - Couriers
DAVE RADER
 
Mailroom Supervisor - Runner
PAUL HERNANDEZ
 
Operations Services Director
PERSHING POWELL
 
Payroll - Manager
DARRELL SCHMIDT
 
Payroll
DEBBIE OLSON
MARY ALICE HOLMES
PATRICK KIERNAN
HOLLEIGH BRAUNSTEIN
 
Production Insurance
LEIJUANA WAGNER
 
Purchasing
GEORGE HALLEY
 
Reprographics Supervisor
FITZGERALD STILES
 
Reprographics Key Operator
CHRISTOPHER KING
 
Stores
GARY JONES
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Ana-Alicia's Voice Teacher
BOB CORFF
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
JUDY
 
Nurse - First Aid
ISABELLE YALE
 
Studio Teachers Union
DOREEN PARKER
LINDA ELSTER
 
Studio Teacher / Welfare Worker
DICK WICKLUND
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Accounts Payable
LORI / ROXANNE
 
Art
FRANK GRIECO
 
Camera
CHUCK WHELAN
 
Construction
TONY AVETA
 
Greens
DAN NEEDHAM
 
Grip
DON SELSOR
 
Make-up & Hair
TOM MILLER
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Special Effects
TIM SMYTHE
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN