www.falconcrest.org | Deutscher FALCON CREST - Fanclub / German FALCON CREST Fan Club
 

 

 
 

Supervising Producers
E.F. WALLENGREN
and GREG STRANGIS
 
Produced by
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Executive Supervising Producers
ROD PETERSON
and CLAIRE WHITAKER
 
Executive Producers
EARL HAMNER
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Written by (alphabetically)
DEANNE BARKLEY
KATE BOUTILIER
DICK NELSON
JULIET PACKER
JOHN F. PERRY
ROD PETERSON
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
GREG STRANGIS
E.F. WALLENGREN
and CLAIRE WHITAKER
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
GWEN ARNER
REZA BADIYI
LARRY ELIKANN
ROBERT FOXWORTH
HARRY HARRIS
STAN LATHAN
PHILIP LEACOCK
and SIMON MacCORKINDALE
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Story Editor
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
 
Executive Program Supervisor
JOANNE BROUGH
 
Music by (alphabetically)
ROGER BELLON
DANA KAPROFF
CHRISTOPHER KLATMAN
PETER MYERS
NAN SCHWARTZ
and SHIRLEY WALKER
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Managers (alphabetically)
RON MITCHELL
and JOHN F. PERRY
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
RICHARD DENAULT
and PAUL SIRMONS
 
Second Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
NEAL AHERN
and LINDA ROCKSTROH
 
Director of Photography
KEN PEACH, Jr.
 
Art Director
JOHN P. BRUCE
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON, A.C.E.
MICHAEL S. MURPHY
ROBERT E. PEW
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr., A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
MELINDA GARTZMAN, C.S.A.
 
Set Decorator
LINDA SPHEERIS
 
Property Master
DAN STOLTENBERG
 
Women's Costume Supervisor
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Men's Costume Supervisors (alphabetically)
YON DeLINDEN
and PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
Make-up
KARL SILVERA
and MARIE CARTER
 
Hair Stylists
LAURA LEE
and DON LYNCH
 
Production Sound Mixer
EDDIE KNOWLES
 
Supervising Sound Editor
DOUG GRINDSTAFF
 
Sound Effects Editors (alphabetically)
MACE MATIOSIAN
and WILLIAM WISTROM
 
Music Supervisors (alphabetically)
RICHARD BERRES
and DAVID FRANCO
 
Music Editor
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
 
Main Title Design
GENE KRAFT
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Vice President - Television
JEFF BENSON
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Assistants to Edward O. Denault
WENDI WOODS
LINDA RITTER
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production
R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
DIANA MORRIS
 
Directors of Production
ANDREW A. ACKERMAN
DEBORAH OPPENHEIMER
 
Assistant to Andrew A. Ackerman and Deborah Oppenheimer
ESTHER BEKHORE
 
Assistant to Deborah Oppenheimer
LISA LEWIS
 
Lorimar Program Executives
JEFF LINTON
KEN HORTON
PATRICIA AMBROSE
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Vice President - TV Publicity
BOB CRUTCHFIELD
 
Lorimar Press Representative / Publicist
GREG TAYLOR
 
CBS Press Representatives
ROY GUIVER
KATHLEEN JUAN
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
EARL HAMNER
ROD PETERSON
E.F. WALLENGREN
GREG STRANGIS
CLAIRE WHITAKER
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
 
Secretary to Earl Hamner
JENNIFER BOLLER
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
SHARON WEBB
 
Secretary to John F. Perry
ALICE MILLER
 
Writer's Secretaries
KATE BOUTILIER
CATHY WAYNE
 
Production Coordinators
LISA STEWART
WENDI WOODS
 
Office Assistants
IAN NOAH
KATIE ADAMS
 
Production Intern
AMY ROSENBAUM
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Managers
DAVID LAWSON
JEFFREY T. SPELLMAN
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
HELEN CATADO
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
JEANNE ANDREWS
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisor
LEE WALKLING
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Coordinator
PATTY CARMACK
 
Extras Casting
RICH-MAR CASTING
MARC EDSON
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
MELODY McCORD
GORDON HODGINS
IAN BRUCE
JOEY BARTHOLOMEW
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
DAVID CALLOWAY
 
Second Camera Operator
BOB McBRIDE
 
First Assistant Camera
WALT ANDRUS
 
Second Assistant Camera
DAVID "DAVE" SCOTT
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BOB COBURN
TERRY JOHNSON
PETER KREDENSER
FRED SABINE
DAVID SUTTON
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designer
LARRY HUBBS
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Forman
LEN ROHM
 
Construction Carpenter
PHIL MOSKO
 
Probmaker Gang Boss
JERRY AVETA
 
Propmaker
DON ROHM
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
Painter
MARK BLUMENTHAL
 
Constuction Laborer
ABEL CONTRERAS
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Gaffer
TONY PISTONE
 
Best Boy Electrician
AL OREFICE, JR.
 
CBS Best Boy Electrician
BOB ARCHER
 
Lamp Operators
BILL RIMPAU
RALPH PERRAULT
BERT ARENA
JOHN MURRAY
PHIL GEARY
 
Lamp Operator - Extra Man
ROY BARNETT
 
Electrician
JIM McCONOCHA
 
Wine Country Lighting Technician
ROGER DODD
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
RUSS NORDSTEDT
 
Best Boys Grip
EDWARD "ED" PETERS, JR.
EDMUNDO SEPULVEDA
 
CBS Best Boy Grip
DAVID CANESTRO
 
Dolly Grip
PAUL THRELKELD
GEORGE TRIANDOS
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensmen
FRANK CAPPIELLO
BUTCH SAMARZICH
STEVE "MOOSE" MILLER
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Masters
BILL BELT
BOB PEREZ
 
Leadperson
R.W. "INKY" INTLEKOFER
 
Swing Gang
JIM SLATER
BOB PEREZ
JIM LEWIS
CARL CASSARA
FRANK DiPANNI
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Assistant Women's Costumer
JANE SCHWARTZ
 
Costume Designer for Apollonia's Costumes
APOLLONIA KOTERO
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
EDWARD "ED" JOHNSON
 
 
 
Special Effects Department
 
 
Special Effects
FRANK L. POPE
PAUL HICKERSON
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Utility Man
DAVID BARR YAFFE
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
BILL CRESANT
 
Transportation Captain
JIM BOYSEN
 
Shooting Company
MOBILE PHONE
 
Driver - Construction
FRANK BRIGANTI
 
Driver - Set Decorator
EDDIE VENEGAS
 
Driver - Set (CBS)
ROCKY REED
 
Driver - 5 Ton / Set Dressing
DENNY "BEAR" GAINOR
 
Driver - Property
ALLEN JOHNSTON
 
Driver - Greens
LEE SMITH
 
Driver - Wardrobe
FRED LIBERMAN
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Doubles for Lorenzo Lamas
SCOTT WILDER
T.K. ANTHONY
 
Stunt Double for Margaret Ladd, Laura Johnson and Barbara Howard
DEBBY LYNN ROSS
 
Stunt Doubles
BUCK McDANCER
SCOTT WILDER
DANNY ROGERS
FRED WAUGH
DEBBIE PORTER
ALAN GIBBS
RON MITCHELL
CHUCK COUCH
REX PIERSON
BOB TERHUNE
LARRY HOLT
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Post-Production Supervisor
BERNIE LARAMIE
 
Editorial Supervisor
RUSTY WILE
 
Post-Production Administrator
BETH BALL
 
Post-Production Coordinators
RUSTY WILE
GREG McCALLON
 
Assistant to Michael S. Murphy
ROBERT PEW
 
Assistant to Frederic L. Knudtson and Dick Van Enger
JACK LEBER
 
Assistant Editor
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Trailer Editors
DENNIS VEJAR
JACK LEBER
 
Assistant Trailer Editor
RAY HARLIN
 
Editor Apprentice
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Technical Coordinator
BERNIE LARAMIE
 
Film Transfer
KEN LATKA
 
Dailies Transfer
PACIFIC VIDEO
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production
IMAGE TRANSFORM
 
Film Traffic Coordinators
EDWARD SALA
AVERY DREW
 
Film Librarians
RUSTY WILE
HAL NYBORG
BOB MEADE
 
Film Shipping
DAVID POST
STEVE DAVIES
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days) - Customer Service
EDITH LARSON
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights) - Superintendent
DALE SPENCE
 
Sneak Preview Announcer
JANE WYMAN
 
Bumper & Sneak Preview Announcer
ROY ROWAN
 
Sound Editing Coordinator
LARRY TOZZI
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Music Coordinator
DAWN ROBERTS
 
Sound Mixers
JOHN ASMAN
ANDY MacDONALD
KEN S. POLK
 
Looping / Sound
EVERGREEN RECORDING
COMPACT VIDEO
 
Cassettes
HOWARD ANDERSON
 
Scoring
EVERGREEN RECORDING
 
 
 
Other Administrative Staff
 
 
Mailroom Supervisor
GRANT SCHMITZ
 
Mail Runner
PAUL HERNANDEZ
 
Payroll - Cast & Crew
RICH BALTIMORE
 
Payroll - Staff & Directors Guild of America
DEBBIE OLSON
 
Production Insurance
LINDA HUNT
LEIJUANA WAGNER
 
Reprographics Supervisor
FITZGERALD STILES
 
Reprographics Key Operator (Xerox)
CHRISTOPHER KING
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
JUDY
 
Nurse - First Aid
ISABELLE YALE
 
Studio Teacher / Welfare Worker
DICK WICKLUND
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Accounts Payable
LORI / ROXANNE
 
Art
FRANK GRIECO
 
Camera
CHUCK WHELAN
 
Construction
TONY AVETA
 
Greens
DAN NEEDHAM
 
Grip
TONY DeGEORGE
 
Make-Up & Hair
TOM MILLER
FRED WILLIAMS
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Special Effects
TIM SMYTHE
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN