Supervising Producers
E.F. WALLENGREN
and GREG STRANGIS
 
Produced by
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Executive Supervising Producer
ROD PETERSON
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Written by (alphabetically)
PAUL L. EHRMANN
SCOTT HAMNER
DICK NELSON
JULIET PACKER
JOHN F. PERRY
ROD PETERSON
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
GREG STRANGIS
E.F. WALLENGREN
and CLAIRE WHITAKER
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
REZA BADIYI
LARRY ELIKANN
LORRAINE S. FERRARA
ROBERT FOXWORTH
HARRY HARRIS
STAN LATHAN
PHILIP LEACOCK
JOSEPH MANDUKE
BARBARA PEETERS
and MICHAEL PREECE
 
Executive Producers
EARL HAMNER
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Executive Script Consultant
CLAIRE WHITAKER
 
Story Editor
WILLIAM SCHMIDT
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Executive Program Supervisor
JOANNE BROUGH
 
Music by (alphabetically)
ROGER BELLON
DANA KAPROFF
PETER MYERS
NAN SCHWARTZ
and SHIRLEY WALKER
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Manager
RON MITCHELL
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
RICHARD DENAULT
and PAUL THORNTON SIRMONS
 
Second Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
NEAL AHERN
and RODNEY HOOKS
 
Director of Photography
FRANK RAYMOND A.S.C.
 
Art Director
JOHN P. BRUCE
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON A.C.E.
MICHAEL S. MURPHY
ROBERT E. PEW
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr. A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
MELINDA GARTZMAN
 
Set Decorator
LINDA SPHEERIS
 
Property Master
DAN STOLTENBERG
 
Women's Costume Supervisor
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Men's Costume Supervisor
YON DeLINDEN
 
Make-Up (alphabetically)
MARIE CARTER
DALE CONDIT
and KARL SILVERA
 
Hair Stylists
LAURA LEE
and DON LYNCH
 
Production Sound Mixer
EDDIE KNOWLES
 
Sound Effects Supervisor
DOUG GRINDSTAFF
 
Sound Effects Editor
WILLIAM WISTROM
 
Music Supervisor
DAVID FRANCO
 
Music Editor
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
 
Production Supervisor
MITCH ACKERMAN
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Vice President - Television
JEFF BENSON
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Lorimar Chief Operating Officer - Business Affairs
RUSSELL GOLDSMITH
 
Assistant to Edward O. Denault
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production
R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
LISA STEWART
 
Lorimar Program Executives
PATRICIA AMBROSE
JEFF LINTON
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Vice President - TV Publicity
BOB CRUTCHFIELD
 
Lorimar Press Representative
GREG TAYLOR
 
CBS Press Representatives
JANET ALSTON
KATHLEEN JUAN
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Secretary to Earl Hamner
JENNIFER BOLLER
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
CHERYL MOLAISON-KAYE
 
Producers' Secretary
SUSAN POMERANTZ
 
Production Manager
KIM C. FRIESE
 
Assistant to Kim Friese
IRENE ONCLEY
 
Production Coordinator
CAROLINE HAMNER
 
2nd Second Assistant Director
RODNEY HOOKS
 
Production Interns
PAUL FONTEYN
CAROL BONNEFIL
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Managers
WARREN SMITH
DAVID LAWSON
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
JEANNE ANDREWS
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisor
LEE WALKLING
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Coordinator
LISA SCHWARZ
 
Extras Casting
RICH-MAR CASTING
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
GORDON HODGINS
MELODY McCORD
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
DAVID PLENN
 
First Assistant Camera
ROY HOGSTEDT
 
Second Assistant Camera
DAVID "DAVE" SCOTT
ROBERT GUERNSEY
 
Cameraman
THOMAS F. DENOVE
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BOB COBURN
RAND TEPPER
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designer
GREG PAPALIA
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
CHUCK STEWART
 
Construction Foreman
GREG ALLISON
 
Assistant Construction Supervisor
CALVIN "BEENY" BEENBLOSSOM
 
Propmaker
JERRY AVETA
 
Paint Department Head
WALTER NYCZ
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
Painter
MARK BLUMENTHAL
 
Labor Department Head
BOB STEGEN
 
7/24 Laborer
ABEL CONTRERAS
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Gaffer
BILL TANDROW
 
Best Boy Electricians
RICH GLASSER
JIM COOPER
GEORGE CROFT
 
Electricians
GREG KITTELSON
DAN GRAFF
BILL MacMILLAN
JIM McCONOCHA
 
Lamp Operator
JIRÍ SOLC
 
Wine Country Lighting Technician
ROGER DODD
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
DAVID CANESTRO
 
Best Boy Grip
BOB COLLIER
 
Dolly Grip
DAVID MERRILL
 
Company Grip
BRUCE ELLIS
 
Extra Company Grips
BILL BUMBY
LOREN LAMBRECHT
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensman
FRANK CAPPIELLO
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Masters
BILL BELT
CAROL DECARR
CHRISTOPHER G. FEEDERLE
 
Leadperson
R.W. "INKY" INTLEKOFER
 
Swing Gang
CARL CASSARA
CAROL DeCARR
FRANK DiPANNI
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
 
 
Make-Up & Hair Department
 
 
Make-Up Artist
JANE AULL
 
Women's Body Make-Up
JULIE C. STEFFES
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Utility Man
DAVID BARR YAFFE
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Captain
KEVIN HAYNES
 
Transportation Co-Captain
TOM REBBER
 
Drivers
JOHN REBBER
DAVE VOLLMER
ARMAND ANTONELLI
 
Driver - Cast
GINA AUGUST
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stuntman
BO FOXWORTH
 
Stunt Double for Lorenzo Lamas
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Double for Ana Alicia
DONNA GARRETT
 
Stunt Double for William R. Moses
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Doubles for Parker Stevenson
BUCK McDANCER
JUSTIN de ROSA
 
Stunt Doubles for Kate Vernon
DEBBIE PORTER
DEBBY LYNN ROSS
 
Stunt Double for Stefan Gierasch
BUCK McDANCER
 
Stunt Doubles
BUCK McDANCER
JOEY GATLIN
JIMMY HALTY
AL JONES
DEBBIE PORTER
JUSTIN de ROSA
CHUCK COUCH
DONNA KEEGAN
EDDIE HICE
ALAN OLINEY
LARRY HOLT
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Secretary to Chuck Silvers
BETH BALL
 
Post-Production Coordinator
JANET WEISS
 
Assistant to Michael S. Murphy
ROBERT PEW
 
Assistant to Frederic L. Knudtson
ELLIE PICKARTS
 
Assistant to Dick Van Enger, Jr.
JACK LEBER
 
Trailer Editor
DENNIS VEJAR
 
Assistant Trailer Editor
NEAL KRONE
 
Editor Apprentice
LANCE LUCKEY
 
Assistant Trailer Apprentice
PAT BURKE
 
Film Traffic Coordinators
CHUCK RANBERG
NANCY SMEMO
 
Film Librarian
KAREN NEEL
 
Film Shipping
LARRY TOZZI
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days) - Customer Service
EDITH LARSON
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights) - Superintendent
DALE SPENCE
 
Sneak Preview Announcer
JANE WYMAN
 
Bumper & Sneak Preview Announcer
ROY ROWAN
 
Sound Editing Manager
DICK KUPPER
 
Assistants to David Franco
WENDI WOODS
LINZI GLASS
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Telecine Transfers (International Version)
JOSEPH d'BACHE-KANE
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
STEVE MICHELSON
 
First Aid
MITCHEL EL-MAHDY
 
Police Contact
TERRY CAMMACK
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Art
DICK HAMAN
 
Camera
GARY BAUM
JAMES MARQUETTE
 
Construction
TONY AVETA
 
Craft Service
HAROLD "HOPPY" MUNZ
 
Greens
BOB GARREN
 
Grip
TONY DeGEORGE
 
Make-Up & Hair
FRED WILLIAMS
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Special Effects
JOHNNIE BURKE
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN