www.falconcrest.org | Deutscher FALCON CREST - Fanclub / German FALCON CREST Fan Club
 

 

 
 

Supervising Producers
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
and ANN MARCUS
 
Produced by
BARRY STEINBERG
and JOHN F. PERRY
 
Executive Producers
EARL HAMNER
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Executive Script Consultants
STEPHEN BLACK
and HENRY STERN
 
Written by (alphabetically)
STEPHEN BLACK
ROCCI CHATFIELD
RICHARD FREIMAN
JAMES FRITZHAND
RAY GOLDSTONE
SUZANNE HERRERA
ANN MARCUS
ELLIS MARCUS
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
GARNER SIMMONS
GREG STRANGIS
HENRY STERN
E.F. WALLENGREN
and CLAIRE WHITAKER
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
GWEN ARNER
REZA BADIYI
LARRY ELIKANN
MEL FERRER
ROBERT FOXWORTH
HARRY HARRIS
JOSEPH MANDUKE
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
BARBARA PEETERS
and MICHAEL PREECE
 
Executive Story Consultant
E.F. WALLENGREN
 
Story Editor
GARNER SIMMONS
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Music by (alphabetically)
ROBERT FOLK
DANA KAPROFF
ARTHUR KEMPEL
PETER MYERS
and NAN SCHWARTZ
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Managers (alphabetically)
RON MITCHELL
and ARTHUR SEIDEL
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
ANDREW A. ACKERMAN
and CHASE NEWHART
 
Second Assistant Director
NEAL AHERN
 
Director of Photography
FRANK RAYMOND
 
Art Directors (alphabetically)
TRACY BOUSMAN
JOHN P. BRUCE
and FRANK GREICO, Jr.
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
TOBY BROWN A.C.E.
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON A.C.E.
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr. A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
MELINDA GARTZMAN
 
Set Decorators (alphabetically)
JIM DUFFY
and LINDA SPHEERIS
 
Property Masters (alphabetically)
DOMINIC BELMONTE
and DAN STOLTENBERG
 
Women's Costume Supervisor
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Men's Costume Supervisor
YON DeLINDEN
 
Make-Up (alphabetically)
MARIE CARTER
DALE CONDIT
and KARL SILVERA
 
Hair Stylists
LAURA LEE MARCOS
TIM JONES
and DON LYNCH
 
Production Sound Mixer
EDDIE KNOWLES
 
Sound Effects Supervisor
VICTOR GUARNIER
 
Sound Effects Editor
WILLIAM WISTROM
 
Music Supervisor
DAVID FRANCO
 
Music Editor
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
 
Production Supervisor
MITCH ACKERMAN
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Vice President - Television
JEFF BENSON
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Lorimar Vice President - Creative Affairs
JOANNE BROUGH
 
Assistant to Edward O. Denault
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production
R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Lorimar Program Executives
PATRICIA AMBROSE
JEFF LINTON
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Lorimar Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Vice President - TV Publicity
BOB CRUTCHFIELD
 
Lorimar Press Representative / Publicist
GREG TAYLOR
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
EARL HAMNER
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
 
Secretary to Earl Hamner
JENNIFER BOLLER
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
CHERYL MOLAISON-KAYE
 
Producers' Secretaries Barry Steinberg
YVONNE YACONELLI
DOREE LEVITOV
 
Writers' Secretaries
LYNNEA JOHNSON
JUDY MUSSAY
 
Production Manager
KIM C. FRIESE
 
Assistants to Kim C. Friese
PRISCILLA TAUSSIG
IRENE ONCLEY
 
Production Coordinator
ANDREA LAPINS
 
Production Interns
JODI EHRLICH
MARK STRICKLAND
PHILIP GALLEGOS
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Manager
WARREN SMITH
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
JEANNE ANDREWS
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisor
LEE WALKLING
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Coordinator
JANE RICHARDONE
 
Extras Casting
RICH-MAR CASTING
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
GORDON HODGINS
MELODY McCORD
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operators
DAVID PLENN
KEITH WHITE
 
First Assistant Camera
ROY HOGSTEDT
 
Second Assistant Camera
DAVID "DAVE" SCOTT
 
Lorimar Still Photographer
PETER KREDENSER
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designers
ELIZABETH BOUSMAN
CHAS BUTCHER
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
DAVID BROWN
 
Construction Foremen
JOHN LUCAS
JIM ARRIGO
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Gaffer
TONY PISTONE
BILL TANDROW
 
Best Boy Electrician
RICH GLASSER
 
Electricians
LARRY BROWN
GREG "BONES" KITTELSON
STAN RADER
TOM EMBREE
GENE DUFFY
 
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
PETE PAPANICKOLAS
 
Best Boy Grips
TONY DeGEORGE
MIKE GIORGIO
 
Dolly Grips
DAVID MERRILL
PETE PAPANICKOLAS
 
Company Grips
MIKE GIORGIO
ED ROSSON
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensmen
DENNIS BUTTERWORTH
DARRELL HUNTSMAN
FRANK CAPPIELLPO
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Masters
CARL DAWSON
KATHY HAY
 
Leadperson
R.W. "INKY" INTLEKOFER
 
Swing Gang
LEE DRYGAS
CARL CASSARA
MIKE WALSH
FRANK DiPANNI
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Utility Men
DAVID BARR YAFFE
ROBERT ATCHISON
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Captain
KEVIN HAYNES
 
Transportation Co-Captain
TOM REBBER
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stuntmen
BO FOXWORTH
CHARLIE PICERNI
 
Stunt Double for Ana-Alicia
PAM BEBERMEYER
 
Stunt Double for Mary Kate McGeehan
KERRIE CULLEN
 
Stunt Double for Susan Sullivan
DONNA GARRETT
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
ANDY GONZALES
 
Secretary to Chuck Silvers
BETH BALL
 
Post-Prodcution Coordinator
JANET WEISS
 
Assistant to Toby Brown
JIM POST
 
Assistant to Dick Van Enger, Jr.
Assistants to Dick Van Enger, Jr.
JANET WEINBERG
JACK LEBER
 
Assistant to Frederic L. Knudtson
JANE MORRISON
 
Film Traffic Coordinators
CHUCK RANBERG
NANCY SMEMO
 
Trailer Editor
DENNIS VEJAR
 
Assistant Trailer Editor
SHARON SILVERMAN
 
Editor Apprentices
NANCY PERRY
LISA DORNEY
 
Film Librarians
DIANE GRIFFEN
KAREN NEEL
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days)
MIKE BARR
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights)
DALE SPENCE
 
Sneak Preview Announcer
JANE WYMAN
 
Bumper Announcer
ROY ROWAN
 
Re-recording Mixers
JOHN L. ANDERSON
DOUG DAVEY
CHRIS HAIRE
 
Sound Editing Manager
DICK KUPPER
 
Sound Editor
MACE MATIOSIAN
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Telecine Transfers (International Version)
JOSEPH d'BACHE-KANE
 
 
 
Other Administrative Staff
 
 
Payroll
 
DEBBIE OLSON
GLENDA DINSMORE
CORY JOHNSON
CHRISSY SALMAS
RICH BALTIMORE
MARCY BRAUNSTEIN
DARRELL SCHMIDT
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering, Michelson's
STEVE MICHELSON
 
First Aid
MITCHEL EL-MAHDY
 
Police Contact
TERRY CAMMACK
 
Security Guards
BURNS
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Art
RICHARD HAMAN
 
Camera
GARY BAUM
JAMES MARQUETTE
 
Construction
PAUL WURTZEL
 
Craft
HAROLD "HOPPY" MUNZ
 
Greens
BOB GARREN
 
Grip
GENE LIAKOS
 
Make-Up & Hair
DON SCHOENFELD
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN
 
Transportation
JON BURKE