www.falconcrest.org | Deutscher FALCON CREST - Fanclub / German FALCON CREST Fan Club
 

 

 
 

Produced by
MALCOLM R. HARDING
and BARRY STEINBERG
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Written by (alphabetically)
GERRY DAY
MICHAEL HALPERIN
EARL HAMNER
KATHLEEN HITE
MARYANNE KASICA
BETHEL LESLIE
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
JUDY MERL
PAUL ERIC MEYERS
KATHARYN POWERS
MICHAEL SCHEFF
SANDRA KAY SIEGEL
GARNER SIMMONS
and E.F. WALLENGREN
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
JACK BENDER
BILL DUKE
LARRY ELIKANN
HARRY HARRIS
JEFFREY HAYDEN
HARVEY S. LAIDMAN
FERNANDO LAMAS
ALAN J. LEVI
JOSEPH MANDUKE
ERNEST PINTOFF
and MICHAEL PREECE
 
Executive Producers
EARL HAMNER
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Executive Story Consultant
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
 
Story Editors
KATHARYN POWERS
and E.F. WALLENGREN
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Music by (alphabetically)
BILL CONTI
ALEXANDER COURAGE
and PETER MYERS
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Managers (alphabetically)
DICK GALLEGLY
BRITT LOMOND
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
PENNY ADAMS FLOWERS
and GENE H. De RUELLE
 
Second Assistant Director
ANDY ACKERMAN
 
Director of Photography
ROBERT CARAMICO A.S.C.
 
Art Director
ARCH BACON
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
TOBY BROWN A.C.E.
MARSH HENDRY
BILL MOSHER A.C.E.
MARSHALL NEILAN
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr. A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
DORIS SABBAGH
 
Set Decorators (alphabetically)
JIM HASSINGER
and LINDA SPHEERIS
 
Property Master
FRED WESTCOTT
 
Costumers
BRAD LOMAN
and JOYCE ANN UNRUH
 
Make-Up
DALE CONDIT
 
Hair Stylist
LAURA LEE
 
Production Sound Mixers (alphabetically)
CRAIG FELBURG
and EDDIE KNOWLES
 
Sound Effects Supervisor
VICTOR GUARNIER
 
Sound Effects Editors (alphabetically)
JOSEPH B. DiVITALE
BILLIE OWENS
ART PULLEN
and SAM REYNOLDS
 
Music Editors (alphabetically)
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
and PATRICIA PECK
 
Technical Advisor
MICHAEL ROBBINS
 
Production Supervisor
MITCH ACKERMAN
 
Title Design
BILL MILLAR
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Lorimar Vice President - Business Affairs
JULIE WAXMAN
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Business Affairs Executive
KATHLEEN ZAKARIAN-SNIDER
 
Assistant to Edward O. Denault
LINDA FOSTER
 
Lorimar Program Executive
PATRICIA AMBROSE
 
Lorimar Vice President - TV Publicity
BOB CRUTCHFIELD
 
Lorimar Press Representative / Publicist
KIM REED
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
E.F. WALLENGREN
EARL HAMNER
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
CHERYL MOLAISON-KAYE
 
Associate Producer
CLAYLENE JONES
 
Writers' Secretary
ANN SCHIPPMAN
 
Production Coordinators
CAROLINE HAMNER
CASS COTY
 
Production Intern
DUSTIN BERNARD
 
Additional Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles)
WALT GILMORE
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Manager
MURRAY MILLER
 
Wine Country Production Manager
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating & Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
JEANNE ANDREWS
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisor
DONNA KEMP
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Stand-ins
GORDON HODGINS
MARTHA MANOR
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
2nd Director of Photography
HECTOR FIGUEROA
 
Camera Operator
BOB SWEARINGEN
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BOB COBURN
TONY ESPARZA
GABI RONA
 
CBS Still Photographer
GENE TRINDL
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designer
DON HIGH
 
Production Illustrator
JOSEPH MUSSO
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
 
 
Electric Department
 
 
Gaffer
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Best Boy Electrician
SCOTT FIELDSTEEL
 
Electricians
JOE KENT
JOE GALLO
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Grips
RON PEEBLES
BILL BEAM
JOE HICKS
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Leadman
R.W. "INKY" INTLEKOFER
 
 
Swing Gang
WILLIE WATTERS
CARL CASSARA
FRED MORRISON
 
Set Dresser
EUGENE J. REED
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer
DAVID McGOUGH
 
 
 
Make-Up & Hair Department
 
 
Hair Stylist
BUNNY PARKER
 
 
 
Special Effects Department
 
 
Special Effects
LOMBARDI SPECIAL EFFECTS
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Utility Man
LEE SHAMBURGER
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
KEVIN HAYNES
 
Transportation Captain
TOM REBBER
 
Driver
CHRIS HAYNES
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator
JERRY GATLIN
 
Stunt Double for Harry Townes and Robert Foxworth
BOBBY J. FOXWORTH
 
Stunt Double for Lorenzo Lamas
MIKE McGAUGHY
 
Stunt Doubles for Billy R. Moses
LARRY RANDLE
DICK WARLOCK
 
Stunt Doubles for Margaret Ladd
SIMONE BOISSEREE
PAULA MOODY
 
Stunt Double for Chao-Li Chi
BOB DRAKE
 
Stunt Double for Robert F. Lyons
ROBERT HARRIS
 
Stunt Double for Cliff Potts (Pilot)
MARK DEWEY
 
Stunt Doubles
BOBBY J. FOXWORTH
JERRY GATLIN
CHUCK HUNTER
NORMAN HOWELL
JOHN HAWKS
SHAUN McGAUGHY
DALE E. HOUSE
HUBIE KERNS
VINCE DEDRICK, Jr.
JOHN PETERSON
BUD DAVIS
BUD EKINS
DON PIKE
SIMONE BURTON
CHRIS DOYLE
PAHY EIDER
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
ANDY GONZALES
 
Post-Production Coordinator
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Assistant to Bill Mosher
BOB PICKARTS
 
Assistant to Marshall Neilan
JANE MORRISON
 
Assistant to Marsh Hendry
ELLIE PICKARTS
 
Editor Apprentice
SHARON SILVERMAN
 
Film Librarian
DIANE GRIFFEN
 
Sneak Preview Announcers
JANE WYMAN
ROY ROWAN
 
Assistant Editor
JIM POST
 
Sound Editing Manager
DICK KUPPER
 
Sound Recordist
ALFRED T. FERRANTE
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Music Coordinator
BODIE CHANDLER
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
STEVE MICHELSON
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Art
RICHARD HAMAN
 
Construction
PAUL WURTZEL
 
Controller
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Electric
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Make-Up & Hair
DON SCHOENFELD
 
Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN