www.falconcrest.org | Deutscher FALCON CREST - Fanclub / German FALCON CREST Fan Club
 

 

 
  

Produced by
MALCOLM R. HARDING
 
Written by
EARL HAMNER
 
Directed by
ALEXANDER SINGER
 
Executive Producers
EARL HAMNER
MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Music by
LEONARD ROSENMAN
 
Unit Production Manager
ART LEVINSON
 
First Assistant Director
GERALD WALSH
 
Second Assistant Director
JOHN WHITTLE
 
Director of Photography
ROBERT CARAMICO A.S.C.
 
Art Director
ARCH BACON
 
Edited by
MORTON TUBOR
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
DORIS SABBAGH
 
Set Decorator
RICHARD REAMS
 
Property Master
RAY JEFFERS
 
Costumers
DAWN JACKSON
FRANK NOVAK
 
Makeup
LEIGH MITCHELL
 
Hair Stylist
SHARLEEN RASSI
 
Production Sound Mixers
THOMAS CAUSEY
DOC SIEGEL
 
Sound Effects Supervisor
VICTOR GUARNIER
 
Sound Effects Editor
JOHN ARRUFAT
 
Music Editor
KEN RUNYON
 
Technical Advisor
MICHAEL ROBBINS
 
Production Supervisor
MITCH ACKERMAN
 
Main Titles Designed by
SANDY DVORE
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Lorimar Vice President - Business Affairs
JULIE WAXMAN
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Business Affairs Executive
KATHLEEN ZAKARIAN-SNIDER
 
Lorimar Vice President – Creative Affairs
JOANNE BROUGH
 
Associate Producer
CLAYLENE JONES
 
Production Manager
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Assistant to Edward O. Denault
LINDA FOSTER
 
Assistant to Mitch Ackerman and John F. Perry
JOEY SCOTT
 
Lorimar Vice President - TV Publicity
BOB CRUTCHFIELD
 
Lorimar Press Representative / Publicist
KIM REED
 
CBS Press Representative
JANE ALSTON
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writer
EARL HAMNER
 
Secretary to Earl Hamner
CAROLINE HAMNER
 
Assistant to Michael Filerman
KATHLEEN A. SHELLEY
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
CHERYL MOLAISON-KAYE
 
Production Coordinator
CASS COTY
 
L.A. Production Secretary
SERENA COSTIN
 
Napa Valley Production Secretary
BETH KELP
 
Production Assistant
BILL FLICKER
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Auditor
GLORIA SALAS
 
Assistant Location Auditor
DEBBIE JOHNSON
 
Wine Country Extras Casting
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisor
TANGERINE RICHARDSON
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Coordinator
BETH HYMSON
 
Extras Casting
SUSAN RICHARDS
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
JOHN KISER
 
First Assistant Camera
PETER BERKSON
 
Second Assistant Camera
STEVE WOLLENBERG
 
Second Camera Operator
DENNIS BERKSON
 
Second Camera - First Assistant
VICTOR NIKAIDO
 
Lorimar Still Photographer
FRED SABINE
 
CBS Still Photographers
JERRY WOLFE
MURRAY BIAGO DE'ATLEY
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
CALVIN "BEENY" BEENBLOSSOM
 
Carpenter
DOUG ROSS
 
Propmakers
TOM JONES
DAVE FERGUSON
 
Painters
WAYNE NYCZ
JIM LINN
 
Standby Painter
BRUCE SMITH
 
 
 
Electric Department
 
 
Gaffer
JACK HARMON
 
General Operator - Driver
DAN ROTHSTEIN
 
Best Boy Electric
PAUL WELCH
 
Electricians
TOM MARSHALL
DUSTY HUBER
 
Lamp Operator
JOHN SILER
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
TED SHINNEMAN
 
Best Boy Grip
MARK PEARSON
 
Dolly Grip
LAZLO HORVATH
 
Grip
SCOTT PROFIT
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greens Coordinator
BOB GARREN
 
Greensmen
GEORGE UMBAUGH
FRANK CAPPIELLO
BOB WILLIS
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Leadman
GORDON MELOENY
 
Swing Gang
RUSS MITCHELL
MARK ANDERSON
BERNIE DEMOLSKI
 
Drapery
MICK SWERN
 
Assistant Property Master
MIKE WESTCOTT
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer
KAREN DAVIS
 
 
 
Makeup & Hair Department
 
 
Assistant Makeup
LYNNE BROOKS
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
KIM SAMSON
 
 
 
Special Effects Department
 
 
Special Effects
BILL BALLES
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Sound Boom
CARL FISCHER
 
Sound Cable
MARK WEBER
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
KEVIN HAYNES
 
Transportation Captain
TOM REBBER
 
Driver - MU - Crew Cab
ANGELO OREFICE
 
Driver - Electrical Truck
FRED GESINSKI
 
Driver - Grip & Property Truck
DAVE VOLLMER
 
Driver - Camera Truck
LEN GERSHMAN
 
Driver - Set Dressing Truck
PHIL BASFORD
 
Driver - Greens Truck
CHARLES HARRINGTON
 
Driver - Construction
JIM LANE
 
Driver - Car Carrier
DAVE TREVINO
 
Driver - Prop Truck
DAVE WRIGHT
 
Driver - Honeywagon
ARMAND ANTONELLI
 
Driver - Crew Bus
ROBERT H. COTTON
 
Driver - Production Office
DICK KITCHEN
 
Local Drivers
MAC STUBER
JOHN FATHEREE
JOHN PRATHER
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator & Stunt Double for Michael Swan
JERRY GATLIN
 
Stunt Double for Jane Wyman
MAY ROSS
 
Stunt Double for Billy R. Moses
JOHNNY HOCK
 
Stunt Double for Jamie Rose
JOEY GATLIN
 
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
ANDY GONZALES
 
Post-Production Coordinater
MATTHEW KNOX
 
Assistant Editor
KEN LETTVIN
 
Film Traffic Coordinator
LAURA GIBSON
 
Film Traffic Assistant
CHUCK RANBERG
 
Film Librarian
DIANE GRIFFEN
 
MGM Lab Contact (Days)
MIKE MOLLETT
 
MGM Lab Contact (Nights)
DALE SPENCE
 
Sound Editing Manager
DICK KUPPER
 
Music Coordinator
BODIE CHANDLER
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Craft Service
HARRY DAVENPORT
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
STEVE MICHELSON
 
Caterer
NOLLIS GRENEWAY
 
Assistant Caterer
ROBERTO LOZANO
 
Head Wrangler
GENE O'BRIEN
 
Wrangler
ED HIGUERA
 
First Aid
GENE STARZENSKI
 
Welfare Worker
ARLENE SINGER
 
Guardian
PAULA SINGERMAN
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Art
RICHARD HAMAN
 
Camera
LARRY HAZELWOOD
 
Construction
PAUL WURTZEL
 
Controller
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Electric
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Grip
RICK TUCKER
 
Makeup & Hair
DON SCHOENFELD
 
Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Special Effects
GORDON GRAFF
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN