Produced by
PHIL PARSLOW
 
Co-Producers
SHERI ANDERSON
and CYRUS NOWRASTEH
 
Co-Executive Producer
JOEL SURNOW
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Coordinating Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Written by (alphabetically)
SHERI ANDERSON
PAUL BOORSTIN
SHARON BOORSTIN
COLLEEN CARROLL
ROBERT COCHRAN
DAVID EHRMAN
FRANK V. FURINO
ALAN MOSKOWITZ
CYRUS NOWRASTEH
THOMAS J. SPATH
and JOEL SURNOW
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
REZA BADIYI
JEROME COURTLAND
PETER ELLIS
LORRAINE SENNA FERRARA
TIM HUNTER
ROBERT SCHEERER
and JERRY THORPE
 
Executive Producers
JERRY THORPE
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Executive Story Editor
ROBERT COCHRAN
 
Story Editor
CYRUS NOWRASTEH
 
Directors of Photography (alphabetically)
CHUCK ARNOLD
and JACK A. WHITMAN
 
Art Directors (alphabetically)
FREDRIC P. HOPE
and MARY WEAVER DODSON
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
SEAN-MICHAEL CONNOR
DAVID TODD DAVIES
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON, A.C.E.
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr., A.C.E.
 
Music by (alphabetically)
PATRICK O'HEARN
and CHUCK WILD
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Consulting Producer
JOANNE BROUGH
 
Associate Producer
MYRON LEE NASH
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER, C.S.A.
 
Casting
MELINDA GARTZMAN, C.S.A
 
Unit Production Manager
JOSEPH M. ELLIS
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
MICHAEL DMYTRYK
and JOSEPH PAUL MOORE
 
Second Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
MICHAEL KUSLEY
MARK LYON
and BILL MORRISON
 
Set Decorator
JEANNIE GUNN
 
Property Masters (alphabetically)
CARL DAWSON
LANCE A. DODSON
and TOMMY TOMLINSON
 
Costume Supervisors
CHARMAINE NASH SIMMONS
and PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
Jane Wyman's Costumes
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Make-up
MONY MANSANO
and DEE MANSANO
 
Hair Stylists (alphabetically)
LAURA LEE
SHAWN McKAY
SHARLEEN RASSI
and FRANCINE SHERMAINE
 
Production Sound Mixer
KENN MICHAEL FULLER, C.A.S.
 
Post Production Sound - Sound Supervisor
TERI E. DORMAN
 
Post Production Sound - Prelay Operator / Prelay Sound (alphabetically)
NANCIE POLLITT
and CRAIG ROSEVEAR
 
Music Supervisors (alphabetically)
RICHARD BERRES
and GREGORY SILL
 
Music Editor
ROBERT H. RAFF
 
Main Title Sequence Created by
DAN PERRI
 
Executive in Charge of Production
R. ROBERT ROSENBAUM
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Assistant to R. Robert Rosenbaum
JOYCE COSTANZA
 
Lorimar Vice Presidents - Production
ANDREW A. ACKERMAN
JUDITH ZAYLOR
 
Assistant to Andrew A. Ackerman
KATHI BRENNAN
 
Assistants to Judith Zaylor
ARLEEN MAHONEY
REBECCA BAUGHMAN
 
Main Production Office Assistants
SCOTT WERNTZ
PAUL MARTINEZ
 
Lorimar Vice President - Post-Production
TED RICH
 
Lorimar Vice President - Sound
MIKE KOHUT
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Production Control
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Lorimar Vice President - Estimating / Cost Control
BEA BLONDELL
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Publicity
BARRY STAGG
 
Lorimar Vice President - Publicity
SARAH GOLDSTEIN
 
Lorimar Press Representative
NAN SUMSKI
 
CBS Press Representatives
ALLAN CAHAN
BOB HIGGINS
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
JOEL SURNOW
SHERI ANDERSON
 
Assistant to Jerry Thorpe
PATRICE TREMOR
 
Assistant to Joel Surnow
SUSAN BRIODY
 
Assistant to Phil Parslow
CYNTHIA EASTMAN
 
Writers' Assistants
ANNIE BRUNNER
REBECCA LANGENFELD
 
Production Coordinator
BARBARA DUNCAN
 
Production Assistant
AMY MILLER
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Manager
JEFFREY T. SPELLMAN
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
TONY PACHECO
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisors
GRACE ANN CARTER
KATHY BARRETT
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Assistant
NORA KARIYA
 
Extras Casting
DISC CASTING (RICH KING)
 
Stand-ins
MARTHA MANOR
MELODY McCORD
IAN BRUCE
SAM HAGAN
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
LYNN TOMES
 
First Assistant Camera
HAL ARNOLD
 
Second Assistant Camera
ROB KOSITCHEK
 
Film Loader (A.M.)
STEVE CRAFT
 
Film Loader (P.M.)
STEVE "BREEZE" SFETKU
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BOB COBURN
MIKE LESHNOV
MARC RABOY
RON TOM
 
CBS Still Photographer
TONY ESPARZA
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designer
LEE COLE
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
VINCENT FASANO
 
Construction Foreman
BRUCE NORRBOM
 
Paint Foreman
CONSTANTINE BITSAKOS
 
Labor Foreman
ABEL CONTRERAS
 
 
 
Set Lighting Department
 
 
Chief Lighting Technician
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Best Boy Electrician
BILL RIMPAU
 
Lamp Operators
BOB ARCHER
JIM BOWIE
JOE KENT
BILLY FORD
 
Generator Operators
CLYDE CURTIS
BOB TEASLEY
 
Electrician
LEE JOHNSON
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Key Grip
DON HUBBELL
 
Best Boy Grip
DAVE JENSEN
 
CBS Best Boy Grip
GEORGE HALVERSON
 
Dolly Grip
CLIFF SPERRY
 
Company Grip
RON WOODWARD, JR.
 
Extra Grip
SCOTT JUDGE
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensmen
STEVE "MOOSE" MILLER
FRANK CAPPIELLO
 
 
 
Labor / Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Assistant Property Master
SCOTT LESLIE
 
Leadman
STEVE JARRARD
 
Swing Gang
FRANK DiPANNI
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
STEVE CHUDEJ
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
KEN BEAUCHENE
 
Utility Man
GREG SALMON
 
Sound Facility Supervisor
BILL ROJAS
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Coordinator
BILL CRESANT
ROCKY REED
 
Driver - Construction
RICHARD "MO" TASHJIAN
 
Driver - Set Decorator
ROCHELLE MELLON
 
Driver - Set
TIM McHENRY
 
Driver - 5 Ton / Set Dressing
RONNIE WICKS
 
Driver - Wardrobe
ALLEN JOHNSTON
 
Driver - Studio (CBS / Lorimar)
STEVE URBANOVICH
 
Driver - Studio Office
SUSAN SHOEMAKER
 
Drivers
GINA AUGUST
CLEM LaCAVA
GREGG SHUMAN
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stunt Coordinator
HUBIE KERNS, JR.
 
 
Stunt Performer
BOB McGOVERN
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
LYNN McCALLON
 
Post-Production Administrator
LYDIA ESTABROOK
 
Post-Production Accountant
CARLA KENTLE
 
Departmental Assistant
DEBRA TENNANT
 
Assistant Editors
JOHN STEWART
JUAN GARZA
ADELE BAKER
 
Trailer Editor
SUSAN KOBATA
 
Editor Apprentice
JUDY OSERANSKY
 
Film Transfer
KEN LATKA
 
Dailies Transfer
CALIFORNIA VIDEO
DAVE ROGERS
 
Miscellaneous Post-Production
IMAGINE TRANSFORM
 
Film Traffic Coordinator
DAVID MARVIN
 
Film Library
BOB MEADE
 
Sound Supervisor
BARRY SNYDER
 
Sound Effects Editor
BOB REDPATH
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Assistant to Richard Berres
ROBIN GORDON
 
Music Coordinator
TAMI LESTER
 
Music Clearance
CINDY BADELL
 
Music Pre-Lay Editor
KEN CHASEN
 
 
 
Other Administrative Staff
 
 
Operations Services Director
PERSHING POWELL
 
Payroll - Manager
DARRELL SCHMIDT
 
Payroll - Administrative Staff
DEBBIE OLSON
 
Production Insurance
CHERI BAKER
 
Reprographics Supervisor
FITZGERALD STILES
 
Reprographics Key Operator
CHRISTOPHER KING
 
Stores / Purchasing
ANDY CHACON
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
JUDY
 
Studio Teacher
JUDY BROWN
 
Event Consultant
JOSEPH F. SCINTO
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Accounts Payable
TRISHA MACKLIN
 
Art
FRANK GRIECO
 
Camera
STEVE ROGERS
 
Construction
EARL CAPELLO
 
Greens
MIKE LOVE
 
Grip
DON SELSOR
 
Labor / Craft Service
ROBERT STEGEN
 
Make-up & Hair
LEO LOTITO
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Set Lighting
DAVE PONDELLA
 
Special Effects
TIM SMYTHE
 
Sound
RICK LUCKY
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN