Supervising Producer
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
 
Produced by
BARRY STEINBERG
 
Created by
EARL HAMNER
 
Written by (alphabetically)
STEPHEN BLACK
SCOTT HAMNER
SUZANNE HERRERA
KATHLEEN HITE
LEAH MARKUS
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
DICK NELSON
IRV PEARLBERG
KATHLEEN A. SHELLEY
GARNER SIMMONS
BARRY STEINBERG
HENRY STERN
and E.F. WALLENGREN
 
Directed by (alphabetically)
GWEN ARNER
NELL COX
BILL DUKE
LARRY ELIKANN
ROBERT FOXWORTH
HARRY HARRIS
HARVEY S. LAIDMAN
STAN LATHAN
JOSEPH MANDUKE
and MICHAEL PREECE
 
Executive Producers
EARL HAMNER
and MICHAEL FILERMAN
 
Executive Story Consultant
JACK B. SOWARDS
 
Script Consultants
STEPHEN BLACK
and HENRY STERN
 
Story Editors
E.F. WALLENGREN
and GARNER SIMMONS
 
Associate Producer
VICTORIA LaFORTUNE
 
Music by (alphabetically)
DANA KAPROFF
ARTHUR KEMPEL
and PETER MYERS
 
Theme by
BILL CONTI
 
Unit Production Managers (alphabetically)
GILLES A. deTURENNE
and DICK GALLEGLY
 
First Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
ANDY ACKERMAN
and GENE H. De RUELLE
 
Second Assistant Directors (alphabetically)
ANDY ACKERMAN
and NEAL AHERN
 
Director of Photography
FRANK RAYMOND
 
Art Director
JOHN P. BRUCE
 
Edited by (alphabetically)
TOBY BROWN A.C.E.
FREDERIC L. KNUDTSON A.C.E.
and DICK VAN ENGER, Jr. A.C.E.
 
Executive in Charge of Casting
BARBARA MILLER
 
Casting
MELINDA GARTZMAN
 
Set Decorator
LINDA SPHEERIS
 
Property Master
DOMINIC BELMONTE
 
Women's Costume Supervisor
SHIRLEY CUNNINGHAM
 
Men's Costume Supervisor
YON DeLINDEN
 
Make-Up (alphabetically)
DALE CONDIT
and KARL SILVERA
 
Hair Stylists
LAURA LEE MARCOS
and DAMION
 
Production Sound Mixer
EDDIE KNOWLES
 
Sound Effects Supervisor
VICTOR GUARNIER
 
Sound Effects Editor
WILLIAM WISTROM
 
Music Editor
JOANIE DIENER ROWLAND
 
Production Supervisor
MITCH ACKERMAN
 
Executive Production Supervisor
EDWARD O. DENAULT
 
 
 
 
Uncredited Staff & Crew
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Executives
 
 
Lorimar Vice President - Television
JEFF BENSON
 
Lorimar Senior Vice President - Business Affairs
WILTON M. HAFF
 
Copyright Filing Executive
MARY LAWLER
 
Lorimar Vice President - Creative Affairs
JOANNE BROUGH
 
Assistant to Edward O. Denault
LINDA FOSTER
 
Assistant to Mitch Ackerman and John F. Perry
IRENE ONCLEY
 
Lorimar Program Executives
PATRICIA AMBROSE
JEFF LINTON
 
Lorimar Vice President - TV Publicity
BOB CRUTCHFIELD
 
Lorimar Press Representative
KIM REED
 
 
 
Producing Staff Executives
 
 
Bible Writers
EARL HAMNER
ROBERT L. McCULLOUGH
 
Secretary to Michael Filerman
CHERYL MOLAISON-KAYE
 
Secretary to Barry Steinberg
YVONNE YACONELLI
 
Writers' Secretary
ANN SCHIPPMANN
 
Production Coordinator
CAROLINE HAMNER
 
Directors Guild of America Trainee
CHIP CORBIN
 
 
 
Location Staff & Crew
 
 
Location Manager
WARREN SMITH
 
Wine Country Production Manager
JOHN F. PERRY
 
Wine Country Location & Extras Casting
SUSAN ROBBINS
 
 
 
Production Estimating and Budgeting
 
 
Estimator
JEANNE ANDREWS
 
 
 
Continuity
 
 
Script Supervisors
LEE WALKLING
MELADY GREENE
 
 
 
Casting
 
 
Casting Coordinator
JAN GLAZER
 
Extras Casting
RICH-MAR CASTING
 
Stand-ins
GORDON HODGINS
MARTHA MANOR
ROSE MASCARI
 
 
 
Camera Department
 
 
Camera Operator
DAVID PLENN
 
First Assistant Camera
ROY HOGSTEDT
 
Second Assistant Camera
MIKE THOMAS
 
Lorimar Still Photographers
BRUCE BIRMELIN
MARIO CASILLI
BOB COBURN
CHIC DONCHIN
TONY ESPARZA
FRED SABINE
RANDY TEPPER
 
CBS Still Photographers
JERRY WOLFE
GENE TRINDL
 
 
 
Art Department
 
 
Set Designers
DON HIGH
GREG PAPALIA
 
 
 
Construction Department
 
 
Construction Coordinator
CHUCK STEWART
 
Construction Foreman
BOB ZELETIS
 
Paint Foreman
CARMINE GOGLIA
 
 
 
Electric Department
 
 
Gaffer
DON MARSHALL
 
Best Boy Electrician
RICH GLASSER
 
Lamp Operators
BILL FINE
JOE MILINOVIC
 
Electrician
DICK McCONIHAY
 
 
 
Grip Department
 
 
Keys Grip
LIONEL PORTUGAL
 
Best Boy Grip
TONY DeGORGE
 
Dolly Grips
DANNY SMITH
EDMUNDO SEPULVEDA
 
Company Grip
MIKE GIORGIO
 
 
 
Greens Department
 
 
Greensman
DENNIS BUTTERWORTH
 
 
 
Craft Service Department
 
 
Craft Service - Set
LABAN FREEMAN
 
 
 
Set Dressing & Property Department
 
 
Property Manager
DAVE McQUIRE
 
Leadman
R.W. "INKY" INTLEKOFER
 
Swing Gang
DANNY SMITH
CARL CASSARA
LEE DRYGAS
 
Property Assistant
JOSH MELTZER
 
Set Dresser
EUGENE J. REED
 
 
 
Wardrobe Department
 
 
Set Costumer - Women
KAREN DAVIS
 
Set Costumer - Men
PAUL DAFELMAIR
 
 
 
Make-Up & Hair Department
 
 
Wig Designer for Jamie Rose's Wig
RENATE LEUSCHNER
 
 
 
Sound Department
 
 
Boom Operator
KENN MICHAEL FULLER
 
Utility Man
LEE SHAMBURGER
 
 
 
Transportation Department
 
 
Transportation Captain
KEVIN HAYNES
 
Transportation Co-Captain
TOM REBBER
 
Drivers
CURT RANDOLL
HOBART LUNDT
 
 
 
Stunt Crew
 
 
Stuntmen
BO FOXWORTH
DAR ROBINSON
 
Stunt Performer
BRUCE PAUL BARBOUR
 
 
Post-Production Department
 
 
Post-Production Manager
ANDY GONZALES
 
Secretary to Chuck Silvers
BETH BALL
 
Post-Prodcution Coordinator
JANET WEISS
 
Assistant to Dick Van Enger, Jr.
JANET WEINBERG
 
Assistant to Toby Brown
DENNIS VEJAR
 
Assistant to Frederic L. Knudtson
JANE MORRISON
 
Film Traffic Coordinator
CHUCK RANBERG
 
Trailer Editor
GARY CARFAGNO
 
Editor Apprentice
SHARON SILVERMAN
 
Film Librarian
DIANE GRIFFEN
 
Sneak Preview Announcer
JANE WYMAN
 
Bumper Announcer
ROY ROWAN
 
Sound Editing Manager
DICK KUPPER
 
Sound Recordist
ALFRED T. FERRANTE
 
Foley Artist
JAMES BAILEY
 
Music Coordinator
BODIE CHANDLER
 
 
 
Other Crew
 
 
Catering Service, Michelson's
STEVE MICHELSON
 
 
First Aid
MITCHEL EL-MAHDY
 
 
 
Lorimar Department Heads
 
 
Art
RICHARD HAMAN
 
Camera
DAVID "DAVE" SCOTT
DAVE BAUM
 
Construction
PAUL WURTZEL
 
Controller
MARY G. VAN HOUTEN
 
Craft Service
HAROLD "HOPPY" MUNZ
 
Electric
EARL C. "PEE WEE" WILLIMAN
 
Grip
GENE LIAKOS
 
Make-Up & Hair
DON SCHOENFELD
 
Post-Production
CHUCK SILVERS
 
Set Dressing & Property
PIERRE BEAUVAIS
 
Transportation
JON BURKE
 
Wardrobe
RICHIE EGAN